; Mir

MIR.

Birth Name: Bang Chul Yong
Birth Date: 10/03/1991
Blood Type: A
Height: 178cm
Weight: 60kg
Position:  Rap
Languages:  Korean
Interests:  Practicing jokes

Specialties:  Rapping, dancing

Twitter: http://twitter.com/BangMir

6 Responses to “; Mir”

  1. Kim Kardashian tape March 8, 2011 at 2:45 pm #

    This was a really pretty great post.

  2. Kim Kardashian video March 12, 2011 at 2:32 pm #

    That is certainly the best quality post from your blog. Keep it the excellent work

  3. Matthew C. Kriner March 13, 2011 at 10:21 pm #

    Awesome blog! Do you have any hints for aspiring writers? I’m planning to start my own website soon but I’m a little lost on everything. Would you propose starting with a free platform like WordPress or go for a paid option? There are so many options out there that I’m totally confused .. Any tips? Appreciate it!

    • rawr6127 March 14, 2011 at 2:54 am #


      Hi There, Firstly if you haven’t try doing such a thing before, definitely go for the free opition. I’ll tell you why, Blogging itself doesn’t sound hard at all but when it really comes down to it, there is alot of work involved. Writing Mulitple Articles a Day, Proofreading, Scheduling for When Big New Comes and When Exactly is the right time to post things. It is all a very confusing and complex hobby; which is not for everyone.

      I’d suggest trying out WordPress First; for atleast the span of 2-3 months and post as much as you’d be willing to spend if you wanted to continue doing it. Through this experience you will get to know if this is what you want to do. Untill then, I Wish You Luck.

      – M

  4. KimK March 15, 2011 at 1:15 am #

    This was a really pretty great post.

  5. McCready March 18, 2011 at 9:52 pm #

    any update on this?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: