; Dari

 

Dari;

Real Name: Lee Dari (이다리)
Birthdate: July 4th, 1984
Height: 176cm (5’9″)
Weight: 60kg (132lbs)
Blood Type: ‘AB’
Religion: Christian
Education: Yewon Arts University
Siblings: Three sisters
Hobbies: Fishing, Drawing
Position: Rapper
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/2dari

Dari’s Military Service.

Dalmatian’s rapper, Dari, is confirmed to enter the military as of today, April 24th (April 25th Korean Standard Time). He is immediately beginning basic military training and will then be transferred to the public service division. He stated, “I should have met my fans earlier and said my goodbyes to them but I wanted to go quietly. I’ll return with a healthy appearance.” His agency released an official statement via their Daum Café:


Hello, this is Enter Media Group.

We are sorry to write up an announcement that delivers sad news for Dalmates. Dalmatian’s Dari will be suddenly enlisting tomorrow on the 25th. First off, we are sorry that news articles have gotten out before we were able to deliver the announcement.

For now, Dalmatian will be promoting on official broadcasts and various events as 5 members.

Please leave lots of supporting messages from your heart on the café for Dari who has had a heavy heart. A long but short 2 years, please protecting Dalmatian’s Dari till the end.

Thank you.

2 Responses to “; Dari”

  1. video March 7, 2011 at 11:52 am #

    great blog but some pictures will make it better

  2. Sydney Prochak May 20, 2011 at 5:04 am #

    Great post.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: