; Taeyang

TAEyang;

Birth Name: Dong Young-bae (동영배).
Stage Name: Taeyang (태양).
Birthdate: May 18th, 1988.
Position: Dancer and Vocalist.
Years Active: 2006 – Present.
Origin: Seoul, South Korea.
Began training at: The age of 12.

 

Advertisements

2 Responses to “; Taeyang”

  1. BigBang BEST June 1, 2011 at 7:25 am #

    I love you

  2. Sandra Sirikool August 1, 2011 at 3:44 pm #

    I LOVE YOU DONG YOUNG BAE! I LOVE BIGBANG!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: