; HyunA

 

Kim Hyuna

Group Position : Rapper
Date of Birth : June 6, 1992.
Nicknames : Kim Force HyunAh, “Best Aegyo” HyunAh.
Height / Weight / Blood Type : 164 cm / 40 kg / Type ‘O’.
Specialty : Rapping, Poppin’, Street dancing, Singing


Debut : in Wonder Girls with the single “Irony’”, 2007; Late on left due to medical condition of ‘fainting spells’. She then after be a trainee at Cube Entertainment and later debuted as the rapper of 4minute.

 

Previous Works : -featured in MTV Wonder Girls Season 1 (~late 2006 / 2007)
– featured in Wonder Girls debut mini-album “The Wonder Begins, 2007
– featured in MTV Wonder Girls Season 2, 2007
– featured in a Crown CF, 2007
– co-Mced MBC Music Core, 2007
– appeared in MBC show “7 Octave”, 2007
– featured in Cyon Bboy Championship CF, 2008
– featured in TBJ’s campaign Love Actually, 2009
– featured in AJ(Beast’s Kikwang) ’s track “2009”, 2009
– featured in AJ’s (Beast’s Kikwang) MV “Dancing Shoes”, 2009

Hobbies : Cooking, customing clothes, watching movies, doing Selcas (self cameras)

6 Responses to “; HyunA”

  1. symptoms of underactive thyroid February 27, 2011 at 6:36 am #

    I am writing to make you understand of the outstanding discovery my princess had reading your webblog. She came to find too many details, not to mention what it’s like to possess a marvelous giving character to let others just understand specified tortuous subject matter. You truly surpassed her expected results. Many thanks for giving such priceless, trusted, edifying and also unique tips about this topic to Sandra.

  2. Thomasina Courtois February 27, 2011 at 10:45 am #

    Outstanding blog post, I look forward to reading much more.

  3. Vannessa Knowling February 27, 2011 at 11:19 am #

    Completely u got this one down right man.. Keeped me entertained for ages.

  4. Ray March 21, 2011 at 4:32 pm #

    You really hit the nail on the head…

  5. entre aspas June 10, 2011 at 12:12 pm #

    sexy girl

  6. miss a_song@hotmail.com September 1, 2011 at 1:46 pm #

    it’s rapper sexy

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: